Tuesday, 19th October
Public Event #2
Results
Public Course 1 (11)
1 Jirasek, Milan CZE Czech Republi M21 85:00 0:00
1 Lebbink, Grant AUS Australia M21 85:00 0:00
3 Darvodelsky, Paul AUS Australia M21 87:35 2:35
4 Mach, Radovan CZE Czech Republi M21 91:06 6:06
5 Kazik, Marian SVK Slovakia M21 95:25 10:25
6 Matika, Andrew AUS Australia M21 102:09 17:09
7 Sikora, Tomas CZE Czech Republi M21 103:06 18:06
8 Freeman, Martin NZL New Zealand M21 124:47 39:47
Kiyonori, Nobata JPN Japan M21 dns
Cech, Jiri AUS Australia M21 dns
Schulz, Chris AUS Australia M21 dns
Public Course 2 (37)
1 Rowe, Andrew AUS Australia M21 63:58 0:00
2 Garden, Rob NZL New Zealand M50-59 66:26 2:28
3 Hatley, Tim AUS Australia M40-49 69:37 5:39
4 Andreoni, Fabrizio AUS Australia M40-49 70:00 6:02
5 Autrata, Vlastimil SVK Slovakia M40-49 70:16 6:18
6 Haynes, Paul AUS Australia M50-59 71:16 7:18
7 Eberle, Wolf AUT Austria M50-59 71:26 7:28
8 Greenhaigh, Bruce AUS Australia M40-49 71:33 7:35
9 Browell, Mike GBR Great Britain M50-59 72:34 8:36
10 Davis, Alan AUS Australia M40-49 73:03 9:05
11 Wood, Michael NZL New Zealand M50-59 74:02 10:04
12 Sullivan, Stephen AUS Australia M40-49 74:14 10:16
13 Leuenberger, Heinz AUS Australia M50-59 74:36 10:38
14 Paterson, Bruce AUS Australia M40-49 77:16 13:18
15 Irish, Peter AUS Australia M50-59 77:32 13:34
16 Merchant, Lee AUS Australia M50-59 78:59 15:01
17 King, David NZL New Zealand M40-49 79:03 15:05
18 McCarthy, Cormac AUS Australia M40-49 80:00 16:02
19 Knowles, Trevor NZL New Zealand M40-49 86:20 22:22
20 Meeres, Stephen NZL New Zealand M50-59 87:46 23:48
21 Cusworth, Peter AUS Australia M50-59 87:53 23:55
22 Koch, Ralph AUS Australia M50-59 91:46 27:48
23 Beacham, Tanya AUS Australia W21 92:14 28:16
24 Wallis, Graham AUS Australia M50-59 95:06 31:08
25 James, Ken AUS Australia M50-59 115:21 51:23
26 Tilbrook, David AUS Australia M50-59 117:27 53:29
27 Leicester, Paul AUS Australia M40-49 125:32 61:34
Bird, Steve AUS Australia M40-49 mp
Trevivian, John AUS Australia M50-59 dns
Hosotte, Jean-Paul FRA France M50-59 dns
Devrieux, Michel FRA France M50-59 dns
Valentine, Mark AUS Australia M50-59 dns
Guitard, Sabrina FRA France W21 dns
Dowling, Anitra AUS Australia W21 dns
Atkinson, Graham GBR Great Britain M40-49 dns
Myyrylainen, Kari FIN Finland M40-49 dns
Hokkanen, Seppo FIN Finland M40-49 dns
Public 3 (28)
1 Balharrie, Stephen AUS Australia M18 70:02 0:00
2 Chellew, John AUS Australia M60+ 82:09 12:07
3 Clayton, Roz NZL New Zealand W50-59 85:31 15:29
4 Ivanov, Alexander (J RUS Russia M18 90:30 20:28
5 Ogilvie, Dick AUS Australia M60+ 97:43 27:41
6 Whitford, Peta AUS Australia W50-59 99:11 29:09
7 Prime, Peter AUS Australia M60+ 102:16 32:14
8 Amstutz, Sonja SUI Switzerland W Open B 102:19 32:17
9 Ivanov, Alexander RUS Russia M Open C 103:49 33:47
10 Sinclar, Jacqui NZL New Zealand W40-49 104:35 34:33
11 Koponen, Jarmo FIN Finland M Open C 109:38 39:36
12 Clayton, Andy NZL New Zealand M Open C 110:55 40:53
13 Palmer, Colin GBR Great Britain M60+ 115:27 45:25
14 Poulis, Parissa AUS Australia W50-59 118:07 48:05
15 Prime, Pam AUS Australia W50-59 125:52 55:50
16 Cadman, Graeme AUS Australia M60+ 133:25 63:23
17 Maloney, Kevin AUS Australia M60+ 134:37 64:35
18 Sinclair, Neil NZL New Zealand M Open C 142:25 72:23
19 Mair, Jay AUS Australia W50-59 144:03 74:01
Ivanova, Olga RUS Russia W40-49 mp
Cusworth, Steven AUS Australia M18 dns
Sheldon, Jacquie AUS Australia W50-59 dns
Johnson, Beatrice AUS Australia W50-59 dns
Sheldon, Ray AUS Australia M60+ dns
Searle, Peter AUS Australia M60+ dns
Sheahan, John AUS Australia M60+ dns
Lang, Pekka FIN Finland M Open C dns
Davidson, Terry AUS Australia M60+ dns
Public 4 (7)
1 Whyte, Joan AUS Australia W60+ 65:08 0:00
2 Moore, Andrew AUS Australia 68:11 3:03
3 Rowlands, Joyce AUS Australia W60+ 105:04 39:56
4 Ogilvie, Maureen AUS Australia W60+ 107:37 42:29
5 Clarke, Gordon AUS Australia M Open D 125:07 59:59
Searle, Dianne AUS Australia W60+ dns
Geary, Jocelyn AUS Australia W Open C dns
« home
Public Event Results »
WMTBOC Results »
Long Distance Qualifier Long Distance Final Middle Distance Final Relay