Friday, 22nd October
Public Event #4
Results
Public 1 (12)
1 Jirasek, Milan CZE Czech Republi M21 62:51 0:00
2 Kazik, Marian SVK Slovakia M21 64:07 1:16
3 Freeman, Martin NZL New Zealand M21 76:25 13:34
4 Muller, Pavel CZE Czech Republi 100:35 37:44
5 Matika, Andrew AUS Australia M21 101:18 38:27
Darvodelsky, Paul AUS Australia M21 mp
Kiyonori, Nobata JPN Japan M21 mp
Lebbink, Grant AUS Australia M21 mp
Mach, Radovan CZE Czech Republi M21 dns
Schulz, Chris AUS Australia M21 dns
Sikora, Tomas CZE Czech Republi M21 dns
Cech, Jiri AUS Australia M21 dns
Public 2 (37)
1 Sullivan, Stephen AUS Australia M40-49 72:42 0:00
2 Garden, Rob NZL New Zealand M50-59 73:00 0:18
3 Autrata, Vlastimil SVK Slovakia M40-49 74:40 1:58
4 Merchant, Lee AUS Australia M50-59 77:15 4:33
5 Rowe, Andrew AUS Australia M21 81:13 8:31
6 Wood, Michael NZL New Zealand M50-59 82:04 9:22
7 Cusworth, Peter AUS Australia M50-59 83:07 10:25
8 Greenhaigh, Bruce AUS Australia M40-49 84:06 11:24
9 Hatley, Tim AUS Australia M40-49 85:08 12:26
10 King, David NZL New Zealand M40-49 85:15 12:33
11 Davis, Alan AUS Australia M40-49 85:19 12:37
12 Browell, Mike GBR Great Britain 88:59 16:17
13 Meeres, Stephen NZL New Zealand M50-59 89:31 16:49
14 Atkinson, Graham GBR Great Britain M40-49 90:39 17:57
15 Andreoni, Fabrizio AUS Australia M40-49 90:40 17:58
16 Eberle, Wolf AUT Austria 102:34 29:52
17 Leuenberger, Heinz AUS Australia M50-59 104:02 31:20
18 Haynes, Paul AUS Australia M50-59 104:05 31:23
19 Leicester, Paul AUS Australia M40-49 107:51 35:09
20 Tilbrook, David AUS Australia M50-59 108:28 35:46
21 Knowles, Trevor NZL New Zealand M40-49 110:29 37:47
22 Beacham, Tanya AUS Australia W21 120:05 47:23
23 Irish, Peter AUS Australia M50-59 138:21 65:39
24 James, Ken AUS Australia M50-59 161:03 88:21
Wallis, Graham AUS Australia M50-59 mp
Paterson, Bruce AUS Australia M40-49 mp
Hokkanen, Seppo FIN Finland M40-49 dns
Trevivian, John AUS Australia M50-59 dns
Devrieux, Michel FRA France M50-59 dns
McCarthy, Cormac AUS Australia M40-49 dns
Myyrylainen, Kari FIN Finland M40-49 dns
Dowling, Anitra AUS Australia W21 dns
Guitard, Sabrina FRA France W21 dns
Bird, Steve AUS Australia M40-49 dns
Koch, Ralph AUS Australia M50-59 dns
Hosotte, Jean-Paul FRA France M50-59 dns
Valentine, Mark AUS Australia M50-59 dns
Public 3 (28)
1 Cusworth, Steven AUS Australia M18 54:29 0:00
2 Balharrie, Stephen AUS Australia M18 62:15 7:46
3 Clayton, Roz NZL New Zealand W50-59 72:24 17:55
4 Palmer, Colin GBR Great Britain M60+ 75:05 20:36
5 Prime, Peter AUS Australia M Open C 78:39 24:10
6 Sinclar, Jacqui NZL New Zealand W40-49 79:55 25:26
7 Ogilvie, Dick AUS Australia M60+ 82:54 28:25
8 Chellew, John AUS Australia M60+ 85:17 30:48
9 Davidson, Terry AUS Australia M60+ 87:16 32:47
10 Koponen, Jarmo FIN Finland 88:03 33:34
11 Whitford, Peta AUS Australia W50-59 91:33 37:04
12 Clayton, Andy NZL New Zealand M Open C 96:18 41:49
13 Ivanov, Alexander RUS Russia 101:38 47:09
14 Amstutz, Sonja SUI Switzerland W Open B 103:32 49:03
15 Ivanova, Olga RUS Russia W40-49 111:21 56:52
16 Sinclair, Neil NZL New Zealand M Open C 111:25 56:56
17 Cadman, Graeme AUS Australia M60+ 111:51 57:22
18 Maloney, Kevin AUS Australia M60+ 115:37 61:08
19 Mair, Jay AUS Australia W50-59 117:21 62:52
20 Prime, Pam AUS Australia M18 117:47 63:18
21 Johnson, Beatrice AUS Australia W50-59 121:33 67:04
Ivanov, Alexander Jr RUS Russia mp
Sheldon, Jacquie AUS Australia W50-59 dns
Lang, Pekka FIN Finland M Open C dns
Searle, Peter AUS Australia M60+ dns
Sheldon, Ray AUS Australia M60+ dns
Poulis, Parissa AUS Australia W50-59 dns
Sheahan, John AUS Australia M60+ dns
Public 4 (7)
1 Whyte, Joan AUS Australia W60+ 45:34 0:00
2 Rowlands, Joyce AUS Australia W60+ 91:34 46:00
3 Clarke, Gordon AUS Australia M Open D 114:47 69:13
4 Ogilvie, Maureen AUS Australia W60+ 119:42 74:08
Moore, Andrew AUS Australia dns
Searle, Dianne AUS Australia W60+ dns
Geary, Jocelyn AUS Australia W Open C dns
Public Event Results »
WMTBOC Results »
Long Distance Qualifier Long Distance Final Middle Distance Final Relay