MTB-WOC Long Distance Qualification 9.7.2006
M1
M2
M3
W1
W2
M1
(Started: 37, DNF: 1, DQ: 5)
1. Jussi Mäkilä FIN 1.06.07
2. Tuomo Tompuri FIN 1.06.20 +13
3. Margus Hallik EST 1.06.43 +36
4. Martin Sevcik CZE 1.06.50 +43
5. Anton Foliforov RUS 1.07.57 +1.50
6. Victor Korchagin RUS 1.09.09 +3.02
7. Rune Monrad DEN 1.12.21 +6.14
8. Ctibor Podrabsky CZE 1.12.37 +6.30
9. Alex Randall AUS 1.13.00 +6.53
10. Stephare Toussaint FRA 1.13.39 +7.32
11. Mait Mandmets EST 1.13.53 +7.46
12. Mark Hayman GBR 1.15.37 +9.30
13. Vytenis Benetis LTU 1.15.51 +9.44
14. Stuart Lynch NZL 1.17.42 +11.35
15. Maciej Olesinski POL 1.18.08 +12.01
16. Ivan Gasperotti ITA 1.18.32 +12.25
17. Michal Frano SVK 1.20.10 +14.03
18. Ugis Voicescuks LAT 1.21.38 +15.31
19. Peter Entenfellner AUT 1.21.40 +15.33
20. Rémy Jabas SUI 1.22.26 +16.19
21. Marco Martins POR 1.24.42 +18.35
22. Javier Saz ESP 1.27.23 +21.16
23. Hendrik Hess GER 1.28.32 +22.25
24. Vedran Berkovic CRO 1.31.39 +25.32
25. Takanori Arata JPN 1.33.56 +27.49
26. Matej Pilka SVK 1.34.48 +28.41
27. Joel Morgado POR 1.38.56 +32.49
28. Igor Zvontsov BLR 1.39.38 +33.31
29. Eoin Rothery IRL 1.46.42 +40.35
30. Paco Llopis ESP 1.51.52 +45.45
31. Toshihito Shibata JPN 2.05.06 +58.59
Daniele Sacchet ITA DNF
Andy Conn GBR DQ
Steven Cusworth AUS DQ
Regimantas Kavaliauskas LTU DQ
Michal Parzych POL DQ
Simon Seger SUI DQ
M1
M2
M3
W1
W2
M2
(Started: 38, DNF: 0, DQ: 5)
1. Maxim Jurkin RUS 1.06.02
2. Eero Jäppinen FIN 1.07.35 +1.33
3. Sören Strunge DEN 1.07.56 +1.54
4. Allan Jensen DEN 1.09.09 +3.07
5. Beat Oklé SUI 1.09.24 +3.22
6. Timo Sarkkinen FIN 1.10.48 +4.46
7. Stefan Surgan SVK 1.11.04 +5.02
8. Donatas Celkys LTU 1.11.38 +5.36
9. Holger Mager GER 1.12.01 +5.59
10. Radek Laciga CZE 1.12.11 +6.09
11. Jeremie Gillman FRA 1.13.29 +7.27
12. Darryl Taylor NZL 1.14.26 +8.24
13. John Houlihan IRL 1.14.45 +8.43
14. Andrey Kornev RUS 1.15.33 +9.31
15. Matus Trnovec SVK 1.16.09 +10.07
16. Janis Malcans LAT 1.16.45 +10.43
17. Igor Bondarenko RUS 1.17.01 +10.59
18. Michele Mogno ITA 1.17.16 +11.14
19. Remigiusz Nowak POL 1.18.25 +12.23
20. Bernd Kohlschmidt GER 1.19.38 +13.36
21. Michael Seger SUI 1.19.50 +13.48
22. Paul Darvodelsky AUS 1.21.30 +15.28
23. David Simpfendorfer AUS 1.22.00 +15.58
24. Tautvydas Zilinskas LTU 1.23.05 +17.03
25. Roberto Saz ESP 1.25.51 +19.49
26. Greg Barbour NZL 1.26.25 +20.23
27. Aris Javier Garcia ESP 1.28.37 +22.35
28. Jacek Wrzesinski POL 1.30.31 +24.29
29. Rogerio Martins POR 1.30.37 +24.35
30. Miguel Tolda POR 1.33.10 +27.08
31. Takashi Miyahara JPN 1.45.04 +39.02
32. Goran Santolic CRO 1.45.30 +39.28
33. Mitsuru Watashi JPN 1.52.21 +46.19
Stefan Cerwenka AUT DQ
Liam Corner GBR DQ
Tönis Erm EST DQ
Andy Simpson GBR DQ
Lubomir Tomecek CZE DQ
M1
M2
M3
W1
W2
M3
(Started: 37, DNF: 2, DQ: 10)
1. Mika Tervala FIN 1.02.09
2. Ruslan Gritsan RUS 1.04.00 +1.51
3. Jaroslav Rygl CZE 1.04.46 +2.37
4. Adrian Jackson AUS 1.05.18 +3.09
5. Matti Keskinarkaus FIN 1.05.40 +3.31
6. Ants Grende LAT 1.07.51 +5.42
7. Lasse Brun Pedersen DEN 1.09.16 +7.07
8. Beat Schaffner SUI 1.09.40 +7.31
9. Alar Viitmaa EST 1.10.00 +7.51
10. Torbjörn Gasbjerg DEN 1.11.49 +9.40
11. Michal Glowacki NZL 1.14.27 +12.18
12. Andreas Rief AUT 1.16.07 +13.58
13. Aleksey Budkin RUS 1.16.47 +14.38
14. Mikulas Sabo SVK 1.17.29 +15.20
15. Jan Voigt GER 1.17.52 +15.43
16. Jonas Fritschy SUI 1.18.12 +16.03
17. Bernhard Schachinger AUT 1.19.03 +16.54
18. James Taylor GBR 1.20.36 +18.27
19. Bruce Duncan GBR 1.21.57 +19.48
20. Pawel Krzeminski POL 1.23.40 +21.31
21. Andrea Cipriani ITA 1.24.26 +22.17
22. Remigijus Arlauskas LTU 1.26.20 +24.11
23. Tiago Lopes POR 1.26.57 +24.48
24. Tatsuhiko Adachi JPN 1.52.17 +50.08
25. David Soria ESP 1.54.08 +51.59
Carl Fey USA DNF
Giorgio Paoli ITA DNF
Matthieu Barthelemy FRA DQ
Tetsuo Hayano JPN DQ
Darius Kalvaitis LTU DQ
Didzis Kirstuks LAT DQ
Ales Linhart CZE DQ
Daniel Marques POR DQ
Jose Luis Morcillo ESP DQ
Mateusz Niedbala POL DQ
Ivan Penavic CRO DQ
Falk Wenzel GER DQ
M1
M2
M3
W1
W2
W1
(Started: 32, DNF: 0, DQ: 3)
1. Ksenia Tchernykh RUS 1.00.52
2. Carbonara Hana La CZE 1.02.25 +1.33
3. Christine Schaffner SUI 1.04.12 +3.20
4. Hana Bajtosova SVK 1.04.20 +3.28
5. Kirsi Korhonen FIN 1.04.34 +3.42
6. Maija Lång FIN 1.05.32 +4.40
7. Ingrit Kala EST 1.06.30 +5.38
7. Marquita Gelderman NZL 1.06.30 +5.38
9. Anna Ustinova RUS 1.08.05 +7.13
10. Asta Misiunaite LTU 1.08.06 +7.14
11. Olga Lepsikova CZE 1.08.10 +7.18
12. Nadia Mikriukova RUS 1.08.12 +7.20
13. Karen Heppenstall GBR 1.08.19 +7.27
13. Sidse Schjotz DEN 1.08.19 +7.27
15. Anna Füzy HUN 1.10.21 +9.29
16. Anke Dannowski GER 1.10.47 +9.55
17. Eva Haskova CZE 1.11.18 +10.26
18. Carolyn Jackson AUS 1.15.54 +15.02
19. Gaelle Barlet FRA 1.17.54 +17.02
20. Monica D'Amico ITA 1.18.37 +17.45
21. Päivi Tommola FIN 1.21.31 +20.39
22. Charlie Somers-Cocks GBR 1.22.02 +21.10
23. Susana Pontes POR 1.23.53 +23.01
24. Nicole Senft AUT 1.29.46 +28.54
25. Anna Wlodarczyk POL 1.29.50 +28.58
26. Lydia Jahn GER 1.34.10 +33.18
27. Natalia Tyszova SVK 1.41.22 +40.30
28. Concepcion Urena ESP 2.09.45 +1.08.53
29. Mika Watase JPN 2.26.34 +1.25.42
Dianne Michels NZL DQ
Miyoko Morimoto JPN DQ
Ruth Vaher EST DQ
M1
M2
M3
W1
W2
W2
(Started: 29, DNF: 0, DQ: 0)
1. Maret Vaher EST 1.03.47
2. Marika Hara FIN 1.06.12 +2.25
3. Ingrid Stengård FIN 1.08.29 +4.42
4. Taija Lyyski FIN 1.08.31 +4.44
5. Michaela Gigon AUT 1.08.57 +5.10
6. Marketa Jakoubova CZE 1.09.38 +5.51
7. Heather Monro GBR 1.11.08 +7.21
8. Stanislava Fajtova SVK 1.11.54 +8.07
9. Michaela Lacigova CZE 1.13.50 +10.03
10. Ramune Arlauskiene LTU 1.14.24 +10.37
11. Bara Hancikova CZE 1.15.13 +11.26
12. Anna Vorobyeva RUS 1.16.15 +12.28
13. Madeleine Kammerer FRA 1.17.11 +13.24
14. Elisabeth Hohenwarter AUT 1.18.37 +14.50
15. Tatiana Korchagina RUS 1.19.22 +15.35
16. Janine Hensman GBR 1.19.39 +15.52
17. Nina Phillips IRL 1.20.30 +16.43
18. Caroline Finance FRA 1.20.35 +16.48
19. Dagmara Panas POL 1.21.49 +18.02
20. Anna Kaminska POL 1.26.42 +22.55
21. Gerit Pfuhl GER 1.27.26 +23.39
22. Milena Cipriani ITA 1.29.44 +25.57
23. Carla Freitas POR 1.29.51 +26.04
24. Juan Isabel San ESP 1.29.58 +26.11
25. Marina Sharaevskaya RUS 1.36.24 +32.37
26. Ayako Harada JPN 1.37.12 +33.25
27. Daniela Trnovcová SVK 1.39.38 +35.51
28. Fiona McBride NZL 1.40.28 +36.41
29. Susana Arroyo ESP 1.41.17 +37.30
|